GENERAL CHAIR

Krzysztof Kluszczyński – Cracow University of Technology
President of Polish Society for Theoretical and Applied Electrical Engineering (PTETiS)


HONORARY COMMITTEE

  • Reiner Dudziak – REM initiator and Honorary President, Bochum, Germany
  • Jan Kazior – Rector of Cracow University of Technology, Poland
  • Sławomir Wiak – Rector of Lodz University of Technology, Poland
  • Andrzej Demenko – Polish Academy of Sciences (PAN), Chairman of Electrical Engineering Committee, Poland


GENERAL CO-CHAIRMEN

  • Rolf Biesenbach (Germany)
  • Jean Yves Choley (France)
  • Kay Hameyer (Germany)
  • Peter Hehenberger (Austria)
  • Satoshi Komada (Japan)
  • Toshiyuki Murakami (Japan)
  • Petr Noskiewic (Czech Republic)
  • Tomasz Węgiel (Poland)


IEEE TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

  • Mariusz Malinowski (Poland)
  • Marek Jasiński (Poland)
  • Sebastian Styński (Poland)
  • Adam Milczarek (Poland)
  • Robert Smoleński (Poland)


ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Tomasz Węgiel – Chairman
  • Dariusz Borkowski –Secretary
  • Maciej Sułowicz – Editor
  • Jacek Stępień – Treasurer
  • Anna Romańska-Zapała
  • Grzegorz Nowakowski


ADVISORY BOARD

Cracow University of Technology

  • Jerzy Zając – Vice-Rector for Education
  • Adam Jagiełło – Dean of Faculty of Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Jerzy Sładek – Dean of Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
  • Marek Kozień – Vice Dean of Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
  • Andrzej Szarata – Dean of Faculty of Civil Engineering
  • Andrzej Woszczyna – Dean of Faculty of Materials Engineering and Physics

Vice – Rectors for Research and International Cooperation from Polish Universities

  • Stefan Domek (Szczecin)
  • Marian Łukaniszyn (Opole)
  • Grzegorz Masłowski (Rzeszów)
  • Janusz Nieznański (Gdańsk)
  • Andrzej Sikorski (Białystok)
  • Stanisław Wincenciak (Warszawa)


INTERNATIONAL STEERING COMMITTEE

Austria

  • Jean D. Hallewell Halswanter (Wels)
  • Mario Jungwirth (Wels)
  • Horatiu Pilsan (Dornbirn)


Australia

  • Zenon Pudłowski (Melbourne)


Belarous

  • Sergii Bezobrazov (Brest)


China

  • Aleksandra Baron-Wiecheć (Shantou)


Czech Republic

  • Pavel Brandstetter (Ostrawa)
  • Bohumil Skala (Pilzno)
  • Ludek Zalud (Brno)


Egypt

  • Yehia H. Hosam el-deen (Cairo)
  • Habib Maki (Cairo)


Estonia

  • Mart Tamre (Tallin)


France

  • Frederic Lamarque (Compiegne)
  • Jacques Lottin (Savoie)
  • Faida Mhenni (Paris)
  • Laurent Petit (Compiegne)
  • Christine Prelle (Compiegne)
  • Thierry Soriano (Toulon)
  • Pierre Couturier (Paris)


Germany

  • Andreas Ahrens (Wismar)
  • Thomas Frischgesell (Hamburg)
  • Stefan Kulig (Dortmund)
  • Martin Loffler-Mang (Saarbrücken)
  • Manfred Lohofener (Merseburg)
  • Harald Loose (Brandenburg)
  • Dagmar Meyer (Wolfenbüttel)
  • Friedbest Pautzke (Bochum)
  • Frank Pohlau (Nurnberg)
  • Rolf Roskam (Wolfenbüttel)
  • Dieter Schott (Wismar)
  • Albrecht Weinert (Bochum)
  • Jorg Wild (Heilbronn)


Japan

  • Horoshi Hashimoto (Tokyo)
  • Hiroyasu Koshimizu (Tokyo)
  • Masato Koyama (Mie)
  • Naoyuki Kubota (Tokyo)
  • Aiguo Ming (Tokyo)
  • Yasue Mitsukura (Keio)
  • Akio Nakamura (Tokyo)
  • Kasun Prasanga (Keio)
  • Satoshi Suzuki (Tokyo)
  • Nozaki Takahiro (Keio)
  • Satoru Takahashi (Kagawa)
  • Yoshihiko Takahashi (Kanagawa)
  • Toshiaki Tsuji (Saitama)
  • Kazunori Umeda (Chuo)


Jordan

  • Tarek Tutunji (Amman)


Macedonia

  • Goga Cvietkowski (Skopje)
  • Lidija Petkovska (Skopje)


Mexico

  • Luis Ibarra (Monterrey)


Netherlands

  • Hidde Duivenvoorden (Hague)
  • Fraanje Rufus (Hague)


Poland

  • Marek Bodnicki (Warszawa)
  • Marek Dudzik (Kraków)
  • Janusz Gołdasz (Kraków)
  • Marek Gorgoń (Kraków)
  • Janusz Jakiela (KUKA)
  • Mariusz Korkosz (Rzeszów)
  • Damian Krawczyk (Gliwice)
  • Witold Machowski (Kraków)
  • Damian Mazur (Rzeszów)
  • Wojciech Mitkowski (Kraków)
  • Tomasz Nowak (KUKA)
  • Ryszard Pałka (Szczecin)
  • Zbigniew Pilch (Kraków)
  • Dariusz Świsulski (Gdańsk)
  • Krzysztof Tomczyk (Kraków)
  • Marcin Wesołowski (Warszawa)


Romania

  • Claudia Steluta Martis (Cluj-Napoca)


Slovakia

  • Vince Tibor (Kosice)


Slovenia

  • Miloš Beković (Maribor)


Sweden

  • Mats Hanson (Stockholm)


Turkey

  • Savas Dilibal (Istanbul)


UK

  • Kenneth Rotter (London)
  • Tariq Sattar (London)
  • Jan Sykulski (Southampton)


Ukraine

  • Ivakhiv Orest (Lviv)


USA

  • Nathir A. Rawashdeh (Michigan)
  • Elias Strangas (Michigan)